1. Home/
  2. MMA/
  3. Shannon Wiratchai/
  4. Best Fights
🇹🇭

Shannon Wiratchai

MMA record: 11-7, 1 NC (8)

Best fights of Shannon Wiratchai

Over 12 years as a professional, Shannon Wiratchai has compiled a 11-7 (8) record, fighting across three weight classes. Here are his top 10 best fights.

  1. 1. Shannon Wiratchai KOs Rajinder Singh Meena in 29 seconds

    On August 5, 2017 Shannon Wiratchai faced Rajinder Singh Meena in a lightweight bout. Wiratchai was 28 years old with a record of 7-1, and Meena was 0 with a record of 0-0. Wiratchai was on a 5-fight winning streak. Wiratchai stopped Rajinder Singh Meena via TKO in the 1st round.

  2. 2. Shannon Wiratchai KOs Richard Corminal

    On March 11, 2017 Shannon Wiratchai faced Richard Corminal in a lightweight bout. Wiratchai was 28 years old with a record of 6-1, and Corminal was 0 with a record of 0-0. Wiratchai was on a 4-fight winning streak. Wiratchai stopped Richard Corminal via KO in the 1st round.

  3. 3. Shannon Wiratchai KOs Rahul Raju in 21 seconds

    On March 24, 2018 Shannon Wiratchai faced Rahul Raju in a welterweight bout. Wiratchai was 29 years old with a record of 8-2, and Raju was 0 with a record of 0-0. Wiratchai was coming off a loss. Wiratchai stopped Rahul Raju via KO in the 1st round.

  4. 4. Shannon Wiratchai KOs Puriya Golpour

    On February 3, 2023 Shannon Wiratchai faced Puriya Golpour in a lightweight bout. Wiratchai was 34 years old with a record of 10-6, and Golpour was 0 with a record of 0-0. Wiratchai was coming off a win. Wiratchai stopped Puriya Golpour via TKO in the 1st round.

  5. 5. Shannon Wiratchai submits Kyal Linn Aung

    On May 27, 2016 Shannon Wiratchai faced Kyal Linn Aung in a featherweight bout. Wiratchai was 27 years old with a record of 4-1, and Aung was 0 with a record of 0-0. Wiratchai was on a 2-fight winning streak. Wiratchai submitted Kyal Linn Aung via rear-naked choke in the 1st round.

  6. 6. Shannon Wiratchai KOs Mitch Chilson in their 2nd fight

    On October 18, 2013 Shannon Wiratchai faced Mitch Chilson in a featherweight bout. It was their second meeting. Wiratchai was 24 years old with a record of 2-1, and Chilson was 0 with a record of 0-0. Wiratchai was coming off a loss. Wiratchai stopped Mitch Chilson via KO in the 1st round.

  7. 7. Shannon Wiratchai KOs Peter Davis

    On September 2, 2016 Shannon Wiratchai faced Peter Davis in a lightweight bout. Wiratchai was 27 years old with a record of 5-1, and Davis was 0 with a record of 0-0. Wiratchai was on a 3-fight winning streak. Wiratchai stopped Peter Davis via TKO in the 2nd round.

  8. 8. Shannon Wiratchai submits Tondamrong Panjabutra

    On March 17, 2012 Shannon Wiratchai faced Tondamrong Panjabutra. Wiratchai was 23 years old with a record of 1-0, and Panjabutra was 0 with a record of 0-0. Wiratchai was coming off a win. Wiratchai submitted Tondamrong Panjabutra via rear-naked choke in the 2nd round.

  9. 9. Shannon Wiratchai defeats D.K. Panjabutra

    On September 24, 2011 Shannon Wiratchai faced D.K. Panjabutra. Wiratchai was 22 years old with a record of 0-0, and Panjabutra was 0 with a record of 0-0. Wiratchai won via unanimous decision.

  10. 10. Shannon Wiratchai loses to Shinya Aoki via KO

    On July 27, 2018 Shannon Wiratchai faced Shinya Aoki in a welterweight bout. Wiratchai was 29 years old with a record of 9-2, and Aoki was 35 with a record of 40-8. Both Wiratchai and Aoki were coming off a win. Aoki stopped Wiratchai via TKO in the 1st round.