1. Home/
  2. MMA/
  3. Polo Reyes/
  4. Best Fights
🇲🇽

Polo Reyes

MMA record: 11-9 (9)

Best fights of Polo Reyes

Over 12 years as a professional, Polo Reyes has compiled a 11-9 (9) record, including two title fights across two weight classes. Here are his top 10 best fights.

  1. 1. Polo Reyes KOs Ricardo Arreola

    On November 20, 2020 Polo Reyes faced Ricardo Arreola in a lightweight bout. Reyes was 36 years old with a record of 8-7, and Arreola was 0 with a record of 0-0. Reyes was on a 3-fight losing streak. Reyes stopped Ricardo Arreola via TKO in the 1st round.

  2. 2. Polo Reyes KOs Allan Zuñiga

    On August 23, 2024 Polo Reyes faced Allan Zuñiga in a lightweight bout. Reyes was 39 years old with a record of 10-9, and Zuñiga was 0 with a record of 0-0. Reyes was on a 2-fight losing streak. Reyes stopped Allan Zuñiga via TKO in the 1st round.

  3. 3. Polo Reyes KOs Cesar Arzamendia

    On November 21, 2015 Polo Reyes faced Cesar Arzamendia in a lightweight bout. Reyes was 31 years old with a record of 4-3, and Arzamendia was 0 with a record of 0-0. Reyes was coming off a win. Reyes stopped Cesar Arzamendia via KO in the 1st round.

  4. 4. Polo Reyes KOs Jaime Tyson

    On October 30, 2012 Polo Reyes faced Jaime Tyson. Reyes was 27 years old with a record of 1-0, and Tyson was 0 with a record of 0-0. Reyes was coming off a win. Reyes stopped Jaime Tyson via TKO in the 1st round.

  5. 5. Polo Reyes KOs Alejandro Aguilar

    On August 30, 2012 Polo Reyes faced Alejandro Aguilar. Reyes was 27 years old with a record of 0-0, and Aguilar was 0 with a record of 0-0. Reyes stopped Alejandro Aguilar via TKO in the 1st round.

  6. 6. Polo Reyes KOs Matt Frevola

    On January 14, 2018 Polo Reyes faced Matt Frevola in a lightweight bout. Reyes was 33 years old with a record of 7-4, and Frevola was 27 with a record of 6-0. Reyes was coming off a loss, while Frevola was on an undefeated 6-fight winning streak. Reyes stopped Matt Frevola via KO in the 1st round.

  7. 7. Polo Reyes submits José Luis Medrano

    On November 29, 2014 Polo Reyes fought José Luis Medrano for the vacant WFC Mexico lightweight title. Reyes was 30 years old with a record of 3-3, and Medrano was 0 with a record of 0-0. Reyes was on a 3-fight losing streak. Reyes submitted José Luis Medrano via triangle choke in the 2nd round. Won the vacant title.

  8. 8. Polo Reyes KOs Mike Prokop

    On June 2, 2013 Polo Reyes faced Mike Prokop. Reyes was 28 years old with a record of 2-0, and Prokop was 0 with a record of 0-0. Reyes was on an undefeated 2-fight winning streak. Reyes stopped Mike Prokop via TKO in the 2nd round.

  9. 9. Polo Reyes defeats Marco Antonio Elpidio

    On May 7, 2021 Polo Reyes faced Marco Antonio Elpidio in a lightweight bout. Reyes was 36 years old with a record of 9-7, and Elpidio was 0 with a record of 0-0. Reyes was coming off a win. Reyes won via unanimous decision.

  10. 10. Polo Reyes defeats Jason Novelli

    On November 5, 2016 Polo Reyes faced Jason Novelli in a lightweight bout. Reyes was 31 years old with a record of 6-3, and Novelli was 0 with a record of 0-0. Reyes was on a 3-fight winning streak. Reyes won via split decision.