1. Home/
  2. MMA/
  3. Kwon Won-il
Kwon Won-il

Kwon Won-il

Pretty Boy
MMA record: 13-5 (12)
🇰🇷
Daejeon, South Korea

Record & Stats

Record13-5 (12 finishes)
Born
Jul 24, 1995
Age
31Y, 0M
Stance
Orthodox
Height
Reach
Ape Index
Stoppages
12 (67%)
KO/TKO
11 (61%)
Submissions
1 (6%)

AnalyticsBeta

Kwon Won-il MMA record

Kwon Won-il's professional MMA record stands at 13-5 (12 finishes). The complete fight record below lists 18 bouts with opponent, result, method, round, and date. Won-il's latest recorded fight was a loss against Juan Díaz on Oct 14, 2025.

Complete Fight Record

Complete professional MMA record of Kwon Won-il, including opponent, result, method, round, and date.
NoDateOpponentResViaRdTechniqueTitleWeight
19Oct 14, 2025Juan DíazLKO2Spinning back elbowBantamweight
18Jan 24, 2025Fabrício AndradeLTKO1Punch to the body~ ONE ChampionshipBantamweight
17Jan 13, 2024Kwon Won-ilWTKO2ElbowsFeatherweight
16Jun 10, 2023Kwon Won-ilWTKO2PunchesFeatherweight
15Nov 19, 2022Kwon Won-ilWTKO3Knee and punchesFeatherweight
14Jun 3, 2022Fabrício AndradeLKO1Body kickFeatherweight
13Dec 17, 2021Kevin BelingonWKO2Punch to the bodyBantamweight
12Jan 29, 2021Kwon Won-ilWTKO3PunchesFeatherweight
11Nov 20, 2020Bruno PucciWTKO1PunchesFeatherweight
10Jan 31, 2020Kwon Won-ilLSUB1Rear-naked chokeFeatherweight
9Oct 13, 2019Kwon Won-ilWTKO1PunchesFeatherweight
8Jun 15, 2019Koyomi MatsushimaLUD3Lightweight
7Apr 12, 2019Kwon Won-ilWTKO1PunchesFeatherweight
5Jan 19, 2019Kwon Won-ilWTKO1PunchesLightweight
4Oct 20, 2018Kwon Won-ilWSD3Featherweight
3Sep 14, 2018Kwon Won-ilWTKO1PunchesFeatherweight
2Aug 15, 2015Kwon Won-ilWSUB1Rear-naked chokeFeatherweight
1Apr 29, 2014Kwon Won-ilWTKO1PunchesBantamweight