1. Home/
  2. MMA/
  3. Felicia Spencer/
  4. Best Fights
🇨🇦

Felicia Spencer

MMA record: 9-3 (7)

Best fights of Felicia Spencer

Over 6 years as a professional, Felicia Spencer has compiled a 9-3 (7) record, including two title fights across two weight classes. Here are her top 10 best fights.

  1. 1. Felicia Spencer loses to Amanda Nunes via unanimous decision

    On June 6, 2020 Felicia Spencer fought Amanda Nunes for the UFC Women's featherweight title. Spencer was 29 years old with a record of 8-1, and Nunes was 32 with a record of 19-4. Spencer was coming off a win and Nunes was on a 10-fight winning streak. Spencer lost via unanimous decision. Failed to capture the title. Went the distance with Nunes.

  2. 2. Felicia Spencer submits Pam Sorenson

    On November 16, 2018 Felicia Spencer fought Pam Sorenson for the vacant Invicta FC featherweight title. Spencer was 27 years old with a record of 5-0, and Sorenson was 32 with a record of 7-2. Spencer was on an undefeated 5-fight winning streak and Sorenson was on a 2-fight winning streak. Spencer submitted Pam Sorenson via rear-naked choke in the 4th round. Won the vacant title.

  3. 3. Felicia Spencer submits Megan Anderson

    On May 18, 2019 Felicia Spencer faced Megan Anderson in a featherweight bout. Spencer was 28 years old with a record of 6-0, and Anderson was 29 with a record of 9-3. Spencer was on an undefeated 6-fight winning streak and Anderson was coming off a win. Spencer submitted Megan Anderson via rear-naked choke in the 1st round.

  4. 4. Felicia Spencer loses to Cris Cyborg via unanimous decision

    On July 27, 2019 Felicia Spencer faced Cris Cyborg in a featherweight bout. Spencer was 28 years old with a record of 7-0, and Cyborg was 34 with a record of 20-2. Spencer was on an undefeated 7-fight winning streak, while Cyborg was coming off a loss. Spencer lost via unanimous decision. Went the distance with Cyborg.

  5. 5. Felicia Spencer KOs Zarah Fairn

    On February 29, 2020 Felicia Spencer faced Zarah Fairn in a featherweight bout. Spencer was 29 years old with a record of 7-1, and Fairn was 0 with a record of 0-0. Spencer was coming off a loss. Spencer stopped Zarah Fairn via TKO in the 1st round.

  6. 6. Felicia Spencer submits Amy Coleman

    On July 15, 2017 Felicia Spencer faced Amy Coleman in a featherweight bout. Spencer was 26 years old with a record of 2-0, and Coleman was 0 with a record of 0-0. Spencer was on an undefeated 2-fight winning streak. Spencer submitted Amy Coleman via rear-naked choke in the 1st round.

  7. 7. Felicia Spencer KOs Rachel Wiley

    On September 12, 2015 Felicia Spencer faced Rachel Wiley in a lightweight bout. Spencer was 24 years old with a record of 0-0, and Wiley was 0 with a record of 0-0. Spencer stopped Rachel Wiley via TKO in the 1st round.

  8. 8. Felicia Spencer KOs Leah Letson

    On November 13, 2021 Felicia Spencer faced Leah Letson in a featherweight bout. Spencer was 30 years old with a record of 8-3, and Letson was 0 with a record of 0-0. Spencer was on a 2-fight losing streak. Spencer stopped Leah Letson via TKO in the 3rd round.

  9. 9. Felicia Spencer loses to Norma Dumont via split decision

    On May 22, 2021 Felicia Spencer faced Norma Dumont in a featherweight bout. Spencer was 30 years old with a record of 8-2, and Dumont was 30 with a record of 5-1. Spencer was coming off a loss, while Dumont was coming off a win. Spencer lost via split decision. Went the distance with Dumont.

  10. 10. Felicia Spencer submits Helena Kolesnyk

    On July 21, 2018 Felicia Spencer faced Helena Kolesnyk in a featherweight bout. Spencer was 27 years old with a record of 4-0, and Kolesnyk was 0 with a record of 0-0. Spencer was on an undefeated 4-fight winning streak. Spencer submitted Helena Kolesnyk via rear-naked choke in the 2nd round.