1. Home/
  2. MMA/
  3. Antwain Britt/
  4. Best Fights
πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ

Antwain Britt

MMA record: 11-6 (9)

Best fights of Antwain Britt

Over 5 years as a professional, Antwain Britt has compiled a 11-6 (9) record, fighting across two weight classes. Here are his top 10 best fights.

  1. 1. Antwain Britt defeats Rich Hale

    On September 5, 2009 Antwain Britt faced Rich Hale in a light heavyweight bout. Britt was 31 years old with a record of 9-2, and Hale was 24 with a record of 13-2-1. Both Britt and Hale were on a 2-fight winning streak. Britt won via majority decision.

  2. 2. Antwain Britt defeats Carmelo Marrero

    On September 5, 2009 Antwain Britt faced Carmelo Marrero in a light heavyweight bout. Britt was 31 years old with a record of 8-2, and Marrero was 28 with a record of 10-3. Britt was coming off a win, while Marrero was coming off a loss. Britt won via unanimous decision.

  3. 3. Antwain Britt KOs Scott Lighty

    On December 19, 2009 Antwain Britt faced Scott Lighty in a light heavyweight bout. Britt was 31 years old with a record of 10-3, and Lighty was 0 with a record of 0-0. Britt was coming off a loss. Britt stopped Scott Lighty via TKO in the 1st round.

  4. 4. Antwain Britt KOs Antonio Mendes in 8 seconds

    On May 9, 2009 Antwain Britt faced Antonio Mendes in a light heavyweight bout. Britt was 31 years old with a record of 7-2, and Mendes was 0 with a record of 0-0. Britt was coming off a loss. Britt stopped Antonio Mendes via TKO in the 1st round.

  5. 5. Antwain Britt KOs Terry Cohens in 31 seconds

    On October 11, 2008 Antwain Britt faced Terry Cohens in a light heavyweight bout. Britt was 30 years old with a record of 5-1, and Cohens was 0 with a record of 0-0. Britt was coming off a win. Britt stopped Terry Cohens via TKO in the 1st round.

  6. 6. Antwain Britt KOs Wayne Cole in 51 seconds

    On August 16, 2008 Antwain Britt faced Wayne Cole in a light heavyweight bout. Britt was 30 years old with a record of 4-1, and Cole was 0 with a record of 0-0. Britt was coming off a loss. Britt stopped Wayne Cole via TKO in the 1st round.

  7. 7. Antwain Britt KOs Isaiah Larson

    On November 30, 2007 Antwain Britt faced Isaiah Larson. Britt was 29 years old with a record of 3-0, and Larson was 0 with a record of 0-0. Britt was on an undefeated 3-fight winning streak. Britt stopped Isaiah Larson via TKO in the 1st round.

  8. 8. Antwain Britt KOs Sam Holloway

    On November 2, 2007 Antwain Britt faced Sam Holloway. Britt was 29 years old with a record of 2-0, and Holloway was 0 with a record of 0-0. Britt was on an undefeated 2-fight winning streak. Britt stopped Sam Holloway via KO in the 1st round.

  9. 9. Antwain Britt KOs Patrick Barrantine

    On May 12, 2007 Antwain Britt faced Patrick Barrantine. Britt was 29 years old with a record of 1-0, and Barrantine was 0 with a record of 0-0. Britt was coming off a win. Britt stopped Patrick Barrantine via KO in the 1st round.

  10. 10. Antwain Britt KOs Soloman Sands in 43 seconds

    On March 24, 2007 Antwain Britt faced Soloman Sands. Britt was 28 years old with a record of 0-0, and Sands was 0 with a record of 0-0. Britt stopped Soloman Sands via KO in the 1st round.