1. Home/
  2. MMA/
  3. Adam Fugitt/
  4. Best Fights
πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ

Adam Fugitt

MMA record: 10-6 (8)

Best fights of Adam Fugitt

Over 9 years as a professional, Adam Fugitt has compiled a 10-6 (8) record. Here are his top 10 best fights.

  1. 1. Adam Fugitt KOs Yusaku Kinoshita

    On February 4, 2023 Adam Fugitt faced Yusaku Kinoshita. Fugitt was 34 years old with a record of 8-3, and Kinoshita was 0 with a record of 0-0. Fugitt was coming off a loss. Fugitt stopped Yusaku Kinoshita via TKO in the 1st round.

  2. 2. Adam Fugitt KOs Solomon Renfro in 43 seconds

    On February 25, 2022 Adam Fugitt faced Solomon Renfro. Fugitt was 33 years old with a record of 7-2, and Renfro was 0 with a record of 0-0. Fugitt was on a 3-fight winning streak. Fugitt stopped Solomon Renfro via TKO in the 1st round.

  3. 3. Adam Fugitt KOs T.J. Koehler

    On September 30, 2017 Adam Fugitt faced T.J. Koehler. Fugitt was 28 years old with a record of 2-1, and Koehler was 0 with a record of 0-0. Fugitt was coming off a loss. Fugitt stopped T.J. Koehler via TKO in the 1st round.

  4. 4. Adam Fugitt KOs Devon Brock

    On November 16, 2019 Adam Fugitt faced Devon Brock. Fugitt was 30 years old with a record of 6-2, and Brock was 0 with a record of 0-0. Fugitt was on a 2-fight winning streak. Fugitt stopped Devon Brock via TKO in the 2nd round.

  5. 5. Adam Fugitt submits Johnavan Vistante

    On January 19, 2019 Adam Fugitt faced Johnavan Vistante. Fugitt was 30 years old with a record of 4-2, and Vistante was 0 with a record of 0-0. Fugitt was coming off a loss. Fugitt submitted Johnavan Vistante via Kimura in the 2nd round.

  6. 6. Adam Fugitt submits Travis Lebrun

    On May 5, 2018 Adam Fugitt faced Travis Lebrun. Fugitt was 29 years old with a record of 3-1, and Lebrun was 0 with a record of 0-0. Fugitt was coming off a win. Fugitt submitted Travis Lebrun via Rear-Naked Choke in the 2nd round.

  7. 7. Adam Fugitt KOs Amin Kajtaz

    On October 8, 2016 Adam Fugitt faced Amin Kajtaz. Fugitt was 27 years old with a record of 0-0, and Kajtaz was 0 with a record of 0-0. Fugitt stopped Amin Kajtaz via TKO in the 2nd round.

  8. 8. Adam Fugitt submits Reno Remigio

    On April 27, 2019 Adam Fugitt faced Reno Remigio. Fugitt was 30 years old with a record of 5-2, and Remigio was 0 with a record of 0-0. Fugitt was coming off a win. Fugitt submitted Reno Remigio via Rear-Naked Choke in the 3rd round.

  9. 9. Adam Fugitt defeats Hamza Salim

    On March 11, 2017 Adam Fugitt faced Hamza Salim. Fugitt was 28 years old with a record of 1-0, and Salim was 0 with a record of 0-0. Fugitt was coming off a win. Fugitt won via unanimous decision.

  10. 10. Adam Fugitt defeats Josh Quinlan

    On June 15, 2024 Adam Fugitt faced Josh Quinlan. Fugitt was 35 years old with a record of 9-4, and Quinlan was 0 with a record of 0-0. Fugitt was coming off a loss. Fugitt won via split decision.