Adrián Hernández

El Confesor
Boxing record: 30-5-1 (19)
🇲🇽
Toluca, México, Mexico

Adrián Hernández losses

Over 9 years as a professional, Adrián Hernández has compiled a 30-5-1 (19) record, including 14 title fights across two weight classes. He has five losses against four different opponents, three of them in title fights.

  1. 5. Adrián Hernández loses to Saúl Juárez in their 2nd fight via split decision

    On August 8, 2015 Adrián Hernández faced Saúl Juárez. It was their second meeting. Hernández was 29 years old with a record of 30-4-1, and Juárez was 0 with a record of 0-0. Hernández was coming off a loss. Hernández lost via split decision. Went the distance with Juárez.

  2. 4. Adrián Hernández loses to Saúl Juárez via KO

    On May 30, 2015 Adrián Hernández faced Saúl Juárez. Hernández was 29 years old with a record of 30-3-1, and Juárez was 0 with a record of 0-0. Hernández was coming off a win. Juárez stopped Hernández via TKO in the 8th round. Lasted into the 8th round.

  3. 3. Adrián Hernández loses to Naoya Inoue via KO

    On April 6, 2014 Adrián Hernández defended his WBC light flyweight title against Naoya Inoue. Hernández was 28 years old with a record of 29-2-1, and Inoue was 20 with a record of 5-0. Hernández was on a 7-fight winning streak and Inoue was on an undefeated 5-fight winning streak. Inoue stopped Hernández via TKO in the 6th round. Lost the title.

  4. 2. Adrián Hernández loses to Kompayak Porpramook via KO

    On December 23, 2011 Adrián Hernández defended his WBC light flyweight title against Kompayak Porpramook. Hernández was 25 years old with a record of 22-1-1, and Porpramook was 0 with a record of 0-0. Hernández was on a 9-fight winning streak. Porpramook stopped Hernández via KO in the 10th round. Lost the title. Lasted into the 10th round.

  5. 1. Adrián Hernández loses to Oscar Ibarra via KO

    On July 16, 2008 Adrián Hernández fought Oscar Ibarra for the vacant NABF flyweight title. Hernández was 22 years old with a record of 13-0-1, and Ibarra was 0 with a record of 0-0. Ibarra stopped Hernández via TKO in the 6th round. Failed to win the vacant title.